VisualCV affiliate program

Online resume and portfolio builder for job seekers.

Active Other software Runs on PartnerStack Verified Sep 15, 2026 Changed Sep 15, 2026
Value / referral, 12 mo
$38Partial
Commission
20%
Recurring
lifetime
Cookie
Not published
Min. payout
Not published
VisualCV website

VisualCV affiliate program details

Commission
20% of each payment The program lists 2 offers; the default one is shown. Others: Earn 30% commission on every new sale Source: market.partnerstack.com — and 20% recurring commission on renewals
Recurrence
Recurring (lifetime) Source: market.partnerstack.com — and 20% recurring commission on renewals
Cookie window
Not published The program does not publish this. We do not estimate it. PartnerStack listings do not show the attribution window; it lives in the FAQ that loads client-side.
Minimum payout
Not published The program does not publish this. We do not estimate it. Managed by PartnerStack; the listing does not state a threshold.
Payout methods
PayPal, Stripe Platform default PartnerStack pays partners via PayPal or Stripe (platform documentation). Source: support.partnerstack.com — Withdraw via PayPal or Stripe
Payout frequency
Not published The program does not publish this. We do not estimate it.
Holding period
Not published The program does not publish this. We do not estimate it.
Approval
Not published The program does not publish this. We do not estimate it. Listing says: "This program accepts customer referrals by:".

Every figure links to where we read it. See how we verify →

VisualCV pricing

PlanPriceStatus
Free Account $0/mo Verified
Pro Quarterlyreference $16/mo Verified

How much could you earn with VisualCV?

Based on the published terms: 20% of $16/mo (Pro Quarterly plan) for the customer lifetime (counted 12 months).

First 12 months
$1,248
$192 / month by month 12, still growing$38 per customer over a year
Month 1: $16Month 2: $32Month 3: $48Month 4: $64Month 5: $80Month 6: $96Month 7: $112Month 8: $128Month 9: $144Month 10: $160Month 11: $176Month 12: $192 $1,248 month 1month 7month 12

How the value per referral is computed

  • Reference plan: Pro Quarterly, $16.00/mo (highlighted by the site).
  • Lifetime recurrence capped at 12 months.

How to join the VisualCV affiliate program

  1. VisualCV runs its affiliate program on PartnerStack: you apply there, and your links and payouts live in that dashboard.

VisualCV affiliate program FAQ

How much does the VisualCV affiliate program pay?

VisualCV pays 20% of each payment, for as long as the customer stays. Verified Sep 15, 2026.

Is the VisualCV affiliate commission recurring?

Yes — the commission repeats for as long as the customer keeps paying.

How do I join the VisualCV affiliate program?

Apply through PartnerStack.

How much can one referral earn with VisualCV?

About $38 over 12 months on the Pro Quarterly plan ($16/mo), using the entry-tier commission. Use the calculator above for your own numbers.

When was this information last checked?

Sep 15, 2026, on VisualCV's own program page and on PartnerStack. Changes since then are listed below.

Screenshots · captured Sep 15, 2026

VisualCV — Program page
Program page

VisualCV affiliate program changes

New program
First verified on 2026-09-15.

Similar affiliate programs

More other software affiliate programs

All other software affiliate programs →

More programs on PartnerStack

All PartnerStack affiliate programs →